Logies 2014: The Winners | Photos

Gold Logies

Most Popular Personality on TV

Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year Asia, Nine Network)

Asher Keddie (Nina Proudman, Offspring, Network Ten)

Essie Davis (Phryne Fisher, Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries, ABC1)

Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)

Scott Cam (The Block, Nine Network) WINNER

Stephen Peacocke (Darryl 'Brax' Braxton, Home and Away, Channel Seven)

TV Week Hall of Fame

Peter Harvey, Channel Nine

Silver Logies

Outstanding Drama Series

A Place To Call Home (Channel Seven)

Offspring (Network Ten)

Redfern Now (ABC1) WINNER

The Time Of Our Lives (ABC1)

Wentworth (Foxtel/SoHo)

Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie

An Accidental Soldier (ABC1)

Better Man (SBS ONE)

Paper Giants: Magazine Wars (ABC1)

Power Games: The Packer-Murdoch Story (Nine Network)

Top Of The Lake (Foxtel/UKTV) WINNER

Outstanding Actor

Chris Lilley (Ja'mie: Private School Girl, ABC1)

Craig McLachlan (The Doctor Blake Mysteries, ABC1)

David Wenham (Better Man, SBS ONE)

Kirk Page (Redfern Now, ABC1)

Lachy Hulme (Power Games: The Packer-Murdoch Story, Nine Network) WINNER

Outstanding Actress

Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten) WINNER

Claudia Karvan (The Time Of Our Lives, ABC1)

Danielle Cormack (Wentworth, Foxtel/SoHo)

Kat Stewart (Offspring, Network Ten)

Mandy McElhinney (Paper Giants: Magazine Wars, ABC1)

Most Popular Actor

Chris Lilley (Ja'mie King, Ja'mie: Private School Girl, ABC1) WINNER 

Dan Ewing (Heath Braxton, Home and Away, Channel Seven)

Hugh Sheridan (Ben Rafter, Packed to the Rafters, Channel Seven)

Matthew Le Nevez (Dr. Patrick Reid, Offspring, Network Ten)

Stephen Peacocke (Darryl 'Brax' Braxton, Home and Away, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Actress

Asher Keddie (Nina Proudman, Offspring, Network Ten) WINNER

Essie Davis (Phryne Fisher, Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries, ABC1)

Julia Morris (Gemma Horne, House Husbands, Nine Network)

Marta Dusseldorp (Sarah Adams, A Place to Call Home, Channel Seven)

Rebecca Gibney (Julie Rafter, Packed to the Rafters, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Presenter

Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year Asia, Nine Network)

Hamish Blake (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year Asia, Nine Network)

Adam Hills (Adam Hills Tonight, ABC1)

Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)

Scott Cam (The Block, Nine Network) WINNER

Logies

Outstanding Light Entertainment Program

The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

Housos (SBS ONE) WINNER

It's A Date (ABC1)

Please Like Me (ABC2)

Upper Middle Bogan (ABC1)

Outstanding News Coverage

Crisis in Cairo – Brett Mason (World News Australia, SBS ONE)

'Missing the boat' - Jaymes Diaz interview (Ten Eyewitness News, Network Ten)

Leadership Spill (Foxtel/SKY NEWS)

NSW Bushfires (Nine News, Nine Network) WINNER

The Dark Side of the Force (Seven News, Channel Seven)

Outstanding Public Affairs Report

A Gracious Gift (Four Corners, ABC1)

Drugs in Sport – Stephen Dank (7.30, ABC1)

Manus Island (Dateline, SBS ONE)

Prime Suspect (Sunday Night, Channel Seven)

Prisoner X – The Australian Connection (Foreign Correspondent, ABC1) WINNER 

Outstanding Factual Program

Desert War (ABC1)

Dirty Business (SBS ONE)

Jabbed (SBS ONE)

Kings Cross ER: St Vincent's Hospital (Foxtel/Crime & Investigation Network) WINNER

Redesign My Brain (ABC1)

Outstanding Sports Coverage

2013 NRL Grand Final (Nine Network)

2013 Toyota AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)

Tour de France (SBS ONE)

2013 Emirates Melbourne Cup Carnival (Channel Seven) WINNER

The Ashes Cricket – Australia v England (Nine Network)

Outstanding Children's Program

Play Along With Sam (Foxtel/Nick Jr)

Dance Academy (ABC3)

Move It Mob Style (NITV)

Nowhere Boys (ABC3) WINNER

Play School (ABC4Kids)

Graham Kennedy Award for Most Outstanding Newcomer

Anna Bamford (Wonderland, Network Ten)

Caren Pistorius (Offspring, Network Ten; Redfern Now and Paper Giants, ABC1)

Meyne Wyatt (Redfern Now, ABC1)

Shareena Clanton (Wentworth, Foxtel/SoHo)

Remy Hii (Better Man, SBS ONE) WINNER

Most Popular New Talent

Abby Earl (A Place to Call Home, Channel Seven)

Bonnie Sveen (Home and Away, Channel Seven) WINNER

Caren Pistorius (Offspring, Network Ten; Redfern Now and Paper Giants, ABC1)

Johnny Ruffo (Chris Harrington, Home and Away, Channel Seven)

Timomatic (Australia's Got Talent, Nine Network)

Most Popular Drama Program

Home and Away (Channel Seven) WINNER

House Husbands (Nine Network)

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (ABC1)

Offspring (Network Ten)

Winners & Losers (Channel Seven)

Most Popular Light Entertainment Program

Hamish & Andy's Gap Year Asia (Nine Network) WINNER

Ja'mie: Private School Girl (ABC1)

The Project (Network Ten)

The Voice (Nine Network)

The X Factor Australia (Channel Seven)

Most Popular Reality Program

Big Brother (Nine Network)

Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)

My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven) WINNER

The Block All Stars (Nine Network)

The Block Sky High (Nine Network)

Most Popular Sports Program

Before the Game (Network Ten)

The Cricket Show (Nine Network)

The AFL Footy Show (Nine Network)

The NRL Footy Show (Nine Network) WINNER

Wide World Of Sports (Nine Network)

Most Popular Lifestyle Program

Better Homes and Gardens (Channel Seven) WINNER

Domestic Blitz: The Block to the Rescue (Nine Network)

Embarrassing Bodies Down Under (Foxtel/LifeStyle YOU)

Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel/The LifeStyle Channel)

The Living Room (Network Ten)

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop